Skip To Main Content

School Directory

Bruce Adams

Bruce Adams
Departments: Middle School Social Studies
Email:

Jackson Adams

Jackson Adams
Departments: Middle School Science
Email:

Teresa Brewer

Teresa Brewer
Departments: Bus Driver, Computer Technology, Middle School Career Tech
Email:

Shery Butler

Shery Butler
Departments: Middle School Social Studies
Email:

Valerie Caldwell

Valerie Caldwell
Departments: Middle School Physical Education, Bus Driver
Email:

Christopher Ellis

Christopher Ellis
Departments: Middle School Fine Arts, Band Director
Email:

Isadore Ervin

Isadore Ervin
Departments: Maintenance Custodian
Email:

Brooke Gilbert

Brooke Gilbert
Departments: Middle School Science
Email:

Stephanie Gill

Stephanie Gill
Departments: Middle School English Language Arts
Email:

James Gosnell

James Gosnell
Departments: Middle School Physical Education, Working Towards National Board Certified
Email:

Sarah Beth Green

Departments: Virtual Academy Administration
Email:

Jennifer Hankins

Jennifer Hankins
Departments: Child Nutrition Program
Email:

Sherie Harris

Sherie Harris
Departments: Receptionist
Email:

Tanya Hill

Departments: Child Nutrition Program, Coordinator
Email:

Blossom Hinyub

Blossom Hinyub
Departments: Middle School English Language Arts
Email:

Wendy Holmes

Wendy Holmes
Departments: Middle School Career & Guidance Counseling
Email:

Michael Johnson

Michael Johnson
Departments: Custodian
Email:

Angela Kirby

Angela Kirby
Departments: Middle School Math
Email:

Janet Kornegay

Janet Kornegay
Departments: Middle School Math, Middle School Science
Email:

Elizabeth Lawrence

Departments: Child Nutrition Program
Email:

Lawrence Leto

Lawrence Leto
Departments: Paraprofessional, Middle School Special Services
Email:

Machele Martin

Machele Martin
Departments: Middle School Social Studies, Bus Driver
Email:

Kyle McCartney

Kyle McCartney
Departments: Principal, Middle School Administration
Email:

Debbie McKinley

Departments: Custodian
Email:

Megan Michaelson

Megan Michaelson
Departments: Middle School Fine Arts
Email:

Marcella Miles

Departments: Custodian
Email:

Laura Mixon

Laura Mixon
Departments: Middle School Fine Arts, High School Fine Arts
Email:

Stephanie Montiel

Stephanie Montiel
Departments: Middle School Special Services, Elementary Special Services, High School Special Services, National Board Certified
Email:

Cinthia Moore

Departments: Middle School Science
Email:

Martha Morales

Martha Morales
Departments: Middle School Math, Middle School World Language
Email:

Jill Morgan

Jill Morgan
Departments: Middle School Nurse
Email:

Kenneth Nelson

Departments: Middle School Social Studies
Email:

Dr. Susan Nelson

Dr. Susan Nelson
Departments: Virtual Academy Administration
Email:

Rachel Osborn

Rachel Osborn
Departments: Registrar
Email:

Paul Platt

Paul Platt
Departments: Middle School Math
Email:

Scott Prince

Scott Prince
Departments: STEAM, Middle School Career Tech, Working Towards National Board Certified
Email:

Roger Reetz

Roger Reetz
Departments: Middle School Math
Email:

Brittney Reeves

Brittney Reeves
Departments: Assistant Principal, GSCS After School Program Director, Middle School Administration, Working Towards National Board Certified
Email:

Victoria Roberson

Victoria Roberson
Departments: Middle School English Language Arts
Email:

Julie Rosado

Julie Rosado
Departments: Middle School Science
Email:

Melissa Ryall

Melissa Ryall
Departments: Middle School English Language Arts
Email:

Anthony Schaff

Anthony Schaff
Departments: Middle School Science, Working Towards National Board Certified
Email:

Anslee Sparkman

Anslee Sparkman
Departments: Middle School Special Services
Email:

Leta Stephens

Leta Stephens
Departments: Middle School English Language Arts, High School Academics
Email:

Mary Nell Strong

Mary Nell Strong
Departments: Bookkeeper
Email:

Leticia Teal

Leticia Teal
Departments: Middle School Librarian
Email:

James Vinson

James Vinson
Departments: PTI Intervention
Email:

Aaron Warner

Email:

Kristin Weaver

Kristin Weaver
Departments: Middle School Social Studies
Email:

Shawn Weaver

Shawn Weaver
Departments: Middle School Special Services
Email:

Jason Wilson

Jason Wilson
Departments: Middle School Physical Education, Strength and Conditioning
Email:

Donald Winningham

Departments: Child Nutrition Program
Email: